Student Assistants

  • Research Support and Digital Humanities

    Lena Marie Dürr (B.A.), FU Berlin
    Master's Program "Kunstgeschichte im globalen Kontext"

    Rebecca Eilfort, HU Berlin
    Bachelor's Program "Philosophie (Hauptfach), Mathematik (Nebenfach)"

    Julia Elsässer (B.A.), HU Berlin
    Bachelor's Program "Information Management and Information Technology"

    Natalie Jensen-Nelson (B.A.), TU Berlin
    Masters's Program "Geschichte und Kultur der Wissenschaft und Technik"

    Anastasiia Malkova (B.A.), FU Berlin
    Master's Program "Geschichtswissenschaft"

    Aron Marquart, TU Berlin
    Bachelor's Program "Technik- und Wissenschaftsgeschichte"

    Ernesto Fuenmayor Schadendorf, Universität Potsdam
    Bachelor's Program "Geschichte, Politik und Gesellschaft"

    Paul Schild, TU Berlin
    Bachelor's Program "Technik- und Wissenschaftsgeschichte"

    Michael Zichert, TU Berlin
    Master's Program "Geschichte und Kultur der Wissenschaft und Technik"

  • Digitalization Group

     
    Berlin

    Kristina Langrock, HU Berlin
    Bachelor's Program "Bibliotheks- und Informationswissenschaften und Geschichte"

    Katharina Litke (B.A.), FU Berlin
    Master's Program "Klassische Philologie"

    Lara Pfister (B.A.), FU Berlin
    Master's Program "Kunstgeschichte im globalen Kontext"

    Johannes Schäfer (B.A.), TU Berlin
    Master's Program "Philosophie des Wissens"

    Stefano Veronese, FU Berlin
    Bachelor's Program "Kunstgeschichte und Informatik"

    Richard Wermuth (B.A.), FU Berlin
    Master's Program "Klassische Archäologie"

     
    Munich

    Tom Patrick Adler, LMU München
    Bachelor's Program "Anglistik und Geschichte"

    Sebastian Kratzer (B.A.), LMU München
    Master's Program "Geschichte und Politikwissenschaft"

    Sabrina Ladenburger, LMU München
    Bachelor's Program "Geschichte und Philosophie"

    Tamara Randlshofer, LMU München
    Bachelor's Program "Europäische Ethnologie/Volkskunde"

     

  • Former Student Assistants

     

    Luca Beisel (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Christina Bergmann (Digitalization Group)
    Julia Bost (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Reyhan Divarci (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Johanna Eichenhauer (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Daniel Gertenbach (Digitalization Group)
    Astrid Gläsel (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Vera Götz (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Tobias Gurok (Digitalization Group)
    Justin Hanney (Digitalization Group)
    Alexander Immer (IT)
    Eric David Jeswein (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Astrid Klein (Digitalization Group)
    Saskia Lindner (IT)
    Lea Marquart (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Janna Katharina Müller (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Jonathan Ott (Digitalization Group)
    Enric Ribera Borrell (IT)
    Alina Seegert (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Giulia Simonini (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Anja Thuns (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Majid Vafadar (IT)
    Margarita Volkova (Digitalization Group)
    Martin Wagner (IT)
    Felix Wander (Research Support and Digital Humanities)
    Lisa Weiß (Digitalization Group)