Student Assistants

  • Research Support and Digital Humanities

     

    • Robert Egel, TU Berlin
      Master's Program "Civil Engineering"
    • Florian Kaiser (B.A.), HU Berlin
      Master's Program "Sozialwissenschaften"
    • Ira Kokoshko, FU Berlin
      Master's Program "Data Science" 
    • Niklas-Philipp Müller, HU Berlin
      Bachelor's Program "Geschichts- und Sozialwissenschaften"
    • Bettine Rau (B.A.), TU Berlin
      Master's Program "Interdisziplinäre Antisemitismusforschung"
    • Anna Maria Rilke, FU Berlin
      Bachelor's Program "Kunstgeschichte Europas und Amerikas"
    • Ernesto Fuenmayor Schadendorf, Universität Potsdam
      Bachelor's Program "Geschichte, Politik und Gesellschaft"
    • Emma Sevink, FU Berlin
      Bachelor's Program "Geschichte & Allgemeine und vergleichende Literaturwissenschaft"
    • Stefan Strietzel (B.A.), FU Berlin
      Master's Program "Public History und Osteuropastudien"
    • Friedrich Cosmo Wegemann, Universität Potsdam
      Program "Rechtswissenschaften"
    • Clara Sophie Wrzesinski, FU Berlin
      Master's Program "Vergleichende Literaturwissenschaft"
    • Veronika Zoeller (B.A.), HU Berlin
      Master's Program "Kunst- und Bildgeschichte"

  • Digitalization Group

     

    • Lara Pfister (B.A.), FU Berlin
      Master's Program "Kunstgeschichte im globalen Kontext"
    • Stefano Veronese, FU Berlin
      Bachelor's Program "Kunstgeschichte und Informatik"
    • Richard Wermuth (B.A.), FU Berlin
      Master's Program "Klassische Archäologie"
    • Marc Kilian Widmer (B.A.), FU/ HU Berlin
      Masters's Program "Global History"

     

  • Former Student Assistants


    Tom Patrick Adler (Digitalisierungsgruppe, München)
    Luca Beisel (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Christina Bergmann (Digitalisierungsgruppe, München)
    Julia Bost (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Hannes Benne (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Reyhan Divarci (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Lena Marie Dürr (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Johanna Eichenhauer (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Rebecca Eilfort (Edition, Berlin)
    Julia Elsässer (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Daniel Gertenbach (Digitalisierungsgruppe, München)
    Astrid Gläsel (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Vera Götz (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Tobias Gurok (Digitalisierungsgruppe, Berlin)
    Justin Hanney (Digitalisierungsgruppe, Berlin)
    Alexander Immer (IT, Berlin)
    Natalie Jensen-Nelson (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Eric David Jeswein (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Astrid Klein (Digitalisierungsgruppe, Berlin)
    Sebastian Kratzer (Digitalisierungsgruppe, München)
    Sabrina Ladenburger (Digitalisierungsgruppe, München)
    Saskia Lindner (IT, Berlin)
    Kristina Langrock (Digitalisierungsgruppe, Berlin)
    Katharina Litke (Digitalisierungsgruppe, Berlin)
    Anastasiia Malkova (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Aron Marquart (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Lea Marquart (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Charlotte Mergenthaler (Edition, Berlin)
    Janna Katharina Müller (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Jonathan Ott (Digitalisierungsgruppe, München)
    Tamara Randlshofer (Digitalisierungsgruppe, München)
    Enric Ribera Borrell (IT, Berlin)
    Janika Seitz (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Johannes Schäfer (Digitalisierungsgruppe, Berlin)
    Paul Schild (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Paul Bernhard Schmitz (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Laurin Schwarz (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Alina Seegert (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Giulia Simonini (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Nikola Stanković (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Anja Thuns (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Kseniia Utievska (Recherche, Berlin)
    Majid Vafadar (IT, Berlin)
    Margarita Volkova (Digitalisierungsgruppe, München)
    Hannah Zoé Voss (Edition, Berlin)
    Martin Wagner (IT, Berlin)
    Felix Wander (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)
    Lisa Weiß (Digitalisierungsgruppe, Berlin) 
    Michael Zichert (Recherche und Digital Humanities, Berlin)